2019 U.S. Open Sectional Qualifying Tee Sheet

Round 1 - Mon, June 3

Print
Big Canyon Country Club / USOSQ
Time Hole Players
7:00 AM 1
Israel Garcia (a)
156
Dinuba
Christopher Middleton
146
La Quinta
Colin Prater (a)
144
Colorado Springs
10
Leo Oyo (a)
146
San Diego
Brandon Harkins
137
Scottsdale
Dylan Menante (a)
141
Carlsbad
7:10 AM 1
Samuel Cyr
140
La Jolla
Briggs Duce (a)
139
Sierra Vista
Matt Picanso
137
Vista
10
Matthew Liringis
140
Chandler
Roy Cootes (a)
144
Rolling Hills
Mark Geddes
147
7:20 AM 1
Jared Sawada
143
Mililani
Jeff Nichols
140
Mesa
Samuel Kim (a)
147
Irvine
10
Hayden Shieh
132
Fremont
Dylan Wonnacott (a)
150
Lyons
Eric Meichtry
142
Murrieta
7:30 AM 1
Michael Perchak
148
Alamo
Robert Keilch (a)
160
Newport Beach
Kaiwen Liu (a)
145
10
Yihao He (a)
152
Tustin
Charlie Beljan
137
Mesa
Kenny You
151
Holladay
7:40 AM 1
Gordon Neale (a)
144
Trabuco Canyon
Andrew Spilman (a)
151
Simi Valley
Chris Gilman
143
Yorba Linda
10
Robert Bucey (a)
146
Concord
Alex Macaluso
137
Valencia
Van Thomas
138
Las Vegas
7:50 AM 1
Steele Dewald
144
Park City
Kaz Hoffman
144
San Rafael
J.R. Warthen (a)
WD
Avila Beach
10
Norman Blanco
147
Pebble Beach
Donnie Baucom
150
Orangevale
David Kim
138
Buena Park
8:00 AM 1
Richard Lee
132
Phoenix
Aaron Fankhauser
157
Arvada
Anthony Manguray
148
Carmichael
10
Berry Henson
139
Rancho Mirage
Miguel Luis Tabuena
135
Taguig City
Carson Lundell (a)
143
Alpine
8:10 AM 1
Kenny Pigman
139
Norco
Jeff Wilson (a)
155
Fairfield
Isaiah Salinda (a)
137
South San Francisco
10
Andreas Halvorsen
134
Trevor Clayton
145
Clovis
Jeremy Paul
143
8:20 AM   10
John Sawin (a)
142
Pebble Beach
Andrew Levitt
143
Ladera Ranch
Matthew McClung
147
Fulshear
 
Newport Beach Country Club / USOSQ
Time Hole Players
7:00 AM 1
Stephen Allan
145
Justin Suh
141
San Jose
Charles Reiter (a)
136
Palm Desert
10
Jamie Cheatham (a)
145
Rancho Santa Fe
Austin Graham
149
Rancho Mission Viejo
Brandon Bueno (a)
149
Santa Monica
7:10 AM 1
Sean Crocker
139
West Palm Beach
Erick Liscio (a)
157
Murrieta
Christian Rajcic
144
Ramona
10
Austin Fox (a)
148
Folsom
Stewart Hagestad (a)
134
Newport Beach
Aaron Grimes
146
Compton
7:20 AM 1
Cameron Tringale
140
Purcellville
Brett Kanda (a)
151
Las Vegas
Mitchell Schow (a)
140
Ogden
10
Ricky Castillo (a)
142
Yorba Linda
Brian Smock
139
Coronado
Nicklaus Rivera (a)
147
San Rafael
7:30 AM 1
Jared Becher
137
Reno
Kent Eger
WD
Kyle Karazissis
150
Indian Wells
10
Roberto Rodriguez Cacho
143
Andrew Fernandes (a)
152
Cerritos
Gregory Condon (a)
142
Monte Vista
7:40 AM 1
Billy Comeaux
146
Scottsdale
Michael Slesinski (a)
146
Fremont
Dustin Hall (a)
159
Sparks
10
Chun An Yu (a)
131
Kurt Kitayama
136
Mark Manwaring (a)
149
Long Beach
7:50 AM 1
Benjamin Shur
146
Phoenix
Hunter Epson (a)
149
Long Beach
Michael Ryder (a)
156
Monterey
10
Troy Kuramarohit
149
Canoga Park
Colin Featherstone
138
Vista
Leon D'Souza (a)
139
8:00 AM 1
Ben Geyer
140
Arbuckle
Yi Keun Chang
139
Hacienda Heights
Clay Seeber (a)
141
Newport Beach
10
Alex Lee (a)
142
Sacramento
Joshua McCarthy (a)
146
Danville
Daulet Tuleubayev (a)
142
8:10 AM 1
Jack Avrit (a)
143
Arroyo Grande
Tyler Kertson (a)
141
Paradise Valley
Patrick Duncan Jr.
145
San Diego
10
Robert McKnight
152
Ryan Meyer (a)
148
Oakdale
Manav Shah
145
Bakersfield
Print
Big Canyon Country Club
Player Tee Time Hole Tee Other Players
Aaron Fankhauser
157
Arvada
8:00 AM 1 USOSQ Anthony Manguray + Richard Lee
Alex Macaluso
137
Valencia
7:40 AM 10 USOSQ Robert Bucey + Van Thomas
Andreas Halvorsen
134
8:10 AM 10 USOSQ Jeremy Paul + Trevor Clayton
Andrew Levitt
143
Ladera Ranch
8:20 AM 10 USOSQ John Sawin + Matthew McClung
Andrew Spilman (a)
151
Simi Valley
7:40 AM 1 USOSQ Chris Gilman + Gordon Neale
Anthony Manguray
148
Carmichael
8:00 AM 1 USOSQ Aaron Fankhauser + Richard Lee
Berry Henson
139
Rancho Mirage
8:00 AM 10 USOSQ Carson Lundell + Miguel Luis Tabuena
Brandon Harkins
137
Scottsdale
7:00 AM 10 USOSQ Dylan Menante + Leo Oyo
Briggs Duce (a)
139
Sierra Vista
7:10 AM 1 USOSQ Matt Picanso + Samuel Cyr
Carson Lundell (a)
143
Alpine
8:00 AM 10 USOSQ Berry Henson + Miguel Luis Tabuena
Charlie Beljan
137
Mesa
7:30 AM 10 USOSQ Kenny You + Yihao He
Chris Gilman
143
Yorba Linda
7:40 AM 1 USOSQ Andrew Spilman + Gordon Neale
Christopher Middleton
146
La Quinta
7:00 AM 1 USOSQ Colin Prater + Israel Garcia
Colin Prater (a)
144
Colorado Springs
7:00 AM 1 USOSQ Christopher Middleton + Israel Garcia
David Kim
138
Buena Park
7:50 AM 10 USOSQ Donnie Baucom + Norman Blanco
Donnie Baucom
150
Orangevale
7:50 AM 10 USOSQ David Kim + Norman Blanco
Dylan Menante (a)
141
Carlsbad
7:00 AM 10 USOSQ Brandon Harkins + Leo Oyo
Dylan Wonnacott (a)
150
Lyons
7:20 AM 10 USOSQ Eric Meichtry + Hayden Shieh
Eric Meichtry
142
Murrieta
7:20 AM 10 USOSQ Dylan Wonnacott + Hayden Shieh
Gordon Neale (a)
144
Trabuco Canyon
7:40 AM 1 USOSQ Andrew Spilman + Chris Gilman
Hayden Shieh
132
Fremont
7:20 AM 10 USOSQ Dylan Wonnacott + Eric Meichtry
Isaiah Salinda (a)
137
South San Francisco
8:10 AM 1 USOSQ Jeff Wilson + Kenny Pigman
Israel Garcia (a)
156
Dinuba
7:00 AM 1 USOSQ Christopher Middleton + Colin Prater
J.R. Warthen (a)
WD
Avila Beach
7:50 AM 1 USOSQ Kaz Hoffman + Steele Dewald
Jared Sawada
143
Mililani
7:20 AM 1 USOSQ Jeff Nichols + Samuel Kim
Jeff Nichols
140
Mesa
7:20 AM 1 USOSQ Jared Sawada + Samuel Kim
Jeff Wilson (a)
155
Fairfield
8:10 AM 1 USOSQ Isaiah Salinda + Kenny Pigman
Jeremy Paul
143
8:10 AM 10 USOSQ Andreas Halvorsen + Trevor Clayton
John Sawin (a)
142
Pebble Beach
8:20 AM 10 USOSQ Andrew Levitt + Matthew McClung
Kaiwen Liu (a)
145
7:30 AM 1 USOSQ Michael Perchak + Robert Keilch
Kaz Hoffman
144
San Rafael
7:50 AM 1 USOSQ J.R. Warthen + Steele Dewald
Kenny Pigman
139
Norco
8:10 AM 1 USOSQ Isaiah Salinda + Jeff Wilson
Kenny You
151
Holladay
7:30 AM 10 USOSQ Charlie Beljan + Yihao He
Leo Oyo (a)
146
San Diego
7:00 AM 10 USOSQ Brandon Harkins + Dylan Menante
Mark Geddes
147
7:10 AM 10 USOSQ Matthew Liringis + Roy Cootes
Matt Picanso
137
Vista
7:10 AM 1 USOSQ Briggs Duce + Samuel Cyr
Matthew Liringis
140
Chandler
7:10 AM 10 USOSQ Mark Geddes + Roy Cootes
Matthew McClung
147
Fulshear
8:20 AM 10 USOSQ Andrew Levitt + John Sawin
Michael Perchak
148
Alamo
7:30 AM 1 USOSQ Kaiwen Liu + Robert Keilch
Miguel Luis Tabuena
135
Taguig City
8:00 AM 10 USOSQ Berry Henson + Carson Lundell
Norman Blanco
147
Pebble Beach
7:50 AM 10 USOSQ David Kim + Donnie Baucom
Richard Lee
132
Phoenix
8:00 AM 1 USOSQ Aaron Fankhauser + Anthony Manguray
Robert Bucey (a)
146
Concord
7:40 AM 10 USOSQ Alex Macaluso + Van Thomas
Robert Keilch (a)
160
Newport Beach
7:30 AM 1 USOSQ Kaiwen Liu + Michael Perchak
Roy Cootes (a)
144
Rolling Hills
7:10 AM 10 USOSQ Mark Geddes + Matthew Liringis
Samuel Cyr
140
La Jolla
7:10 AM 1 USOSQ Briggs Duce + Matt Picanso
Samuel Kim (a)
147
Irvine
7:20 AM 1 USOSQ Jared Sawada + Jeff Nichols
Steele Dewald
144
Park City
7:50 AM 1 USOSQ J.R. Warthen + Kaz Hoffman
Trevor Clayton
145
Clovis
8:10 AM 10 USOSQ Andreas Halvorsen + Jeremy Paul
Van Thomas
138
Las Vegas
7:40 AM 10 USOSQ Alex Macaluso + Robert Bucey
Yihao He (a)
152
Tustin
7:30 AM 10 USOSQ Charlie Beljan + Kenny You
 
Newport Beach Country Club
Player Tee Time Hole Tee Other Players
Aaron Grimes
146
Compton
7:10 AM 10 USOSQ Austin Fox + Stewart Hagestad
Alex Lee (a)
142
Sacramento
8:00 AM 10 USOSQ Daulet Tuleubayev + Joshua McCarthy
Andrew Fernandes (a)
152
Cerritos
7:30 AM 10 USOSQ Gregory Condon + Roberto Rodriguez Cacho
Austin Fox (a)
148
Folsom
7:10 AM 10 USOSQ Aaron Grimes + Stewart Hagestad
Austin Graham
149
Rancho Mission Viejo
7:00 AM 10 USOSQ Brandon Bueno + Jamie Cheatham
Ben Geyer
140
Arbuckle
8:00 AM 1 USOSQ Clay Seeber + Yi Keun Chang
Benjamin Shur
146
Phoenix
7:50 AM 1 USOSQ Hunter Epson + Michael Ryder
Billy Comeaux
146
Scottsdale
7:40 AM 1 USOSQ Dustin Hall + Michael Slesinski
Brandon Bueno (a)
149
Santa Monica
7:00 AM 10 USOSQ Austin Graham + Jamie Cheatham
Brett Kanda (a)
151
Las Vegas
7:20 AM 1 USOSQ Cameron Tringale + Mitchell Schow
Brian Smock
139
Coronado
7:20 AM 10 USOSQ Nicklaus Rivera + Ricky Castillo
Cameron Tringale
140
Purcellville
7:20 AM 1 USOSQ Brett Kanda + Mitchell Schow
Charles Reiter (a)
136
Palm Desert
7:00 AM 1 USOSQ Justin Suh + Stephen Allan
Christian Rajcic
144
Ramona
7:10 AM 1 USOSQ Erick Liscio + Sean Crocker
Chun An Yu (a)
131
7:40 AM 10 USOSQ Kurt Kitayama + Mark Manwaring
Clay Seeber (a)
141
Newport Beach
8:00 AM 1 USOSQ Ben Geyer + Yi Keun Chang
Colin Featherstone
138
Vista
7:50 AM 10 USOSQ Leon D'Souza + Troy Kuramarohit
Daulet Tuleubayev (a)
142
8:00 AM 10 USOSQ Alex Lee + Joshua McCarthy
Dustin Hall (a)
159
Sparks
7:40 AM 1 USOSQ Billy Comeaux + Michael Slesinski
Erick Liscio (a)
157
Murrieta
7:10 AM 1 USOSQ Christian Rajcic + Sean Crocker
Gregory Condon (a)
142
Monte Vista
7:30 AM 10 USOSQ Andrew Fernandes + Roberto Rodriguez Cacho
Hunter Epson (a)
149
Long Beach
7:50 AM 1 USOSQ Benjamin Shur + Michael Ryder
Jack Avrit (a)
143
Arroyo Grande
8:10 AM 1 USOSQ Patrick Duncan Jr. + Tyler Kertson
Jamie Cheatham (a)
145
Rancho Santa Fe
7:00 AM 10 USOSQ Austin Graham + Brandon Bueno
Jared Becher
137
Reno
7:30 AM 1 USOSQ Kent Eger + Kyle Karazissis
Joshua McCarthy (a)
146
Danville
8:00 AM 10 USOSQ Alex Lee + Daulet Tuleubayev
Justin Suh
141
San Jose
7:00 AM 1 USOSQ Charles Reiter + Stephen Allan
Kent Eger
WD
7:30 AM 1 USOSQ Jared Becher + Kyle Karazissis
Kurt Kitayama
136
7:40 AM 10 USOSQ Chun An Yu + Mark Manwaring
Kyle Karazissis
150
Indian Wells
7:30 AM 1 USOSQ Jared Becher + Kent Eger
Leon D'Souza (a)
139
7:50 AM 10 USOSQ Colin Featherstone + Troy Kuramarohit
Manav Shah
145
Bakersfield
8:10 AM 10 USOSQ Robert McKnight + Ryan Meyer
Mark Manwaring (a)
149
Long Beach
7:40 AM 10 USOSQ Chun An Yu + Kurt Kitayama
Michael Ryder (a)
156
Monterey
7:50 AM 1 USOSQ Benjamin Shur + Hunter Epson
Michael Slesinski (a)
146
Fremont
7:40 AM 1 USOSQ Billy Comeaux + Dustin Hall
Mitchell Schow (a)
140
Ogden
7:20 AM 1 USOSQ Brett Kanda + Cameron Tringale
Nicklaus Rivera (a)
147
San Rafael
7:20 AM 10 USOSQ Brian Smock + Ricky Castillo
Patrick Duncan Jr.
145
San Diego
8:10 AM 1 USOSQ Jack Avrit + Tyler Kertson
Ricky Castillo (a)
142
Yorba Linda
7:20 AM 10 USOSQ Brian Smock + Nicklaus Rivera
Robert McKnight
152
8:10 AM 10 USOSQ Manav Shah + Ryan Meyer
Roberto Rodriguez Cacho
143
7:30 AM 10 USOSQ Andrew Fernandes + Gregory Condon
Ryan Meyer (a)
148
Oakdale
8:10 AM 10 USOSQ Manav Shah + Robert McKnight
Sean Crocker
139
West Palm Beach
7:10 AM 1 USOSQ Christian Rajcic + Erick Liscio
Stephen Allan
145
7:00 AM 1 USOSQ Charles Reiter + Justin Suh
Stewart Hagestad (a)
134
Newport Beach
7:10 AM 10 USOSQ Aaron Grimes + Austin Fox
Troy Kuramarohit
149
Canoga Park
7:50 AM 10 USOSQ Colin Featherstone + Leon D'Souza
Tyler Kertson (a)
141
Paradise Valley
8:10 AM 1 USOSQ Jack Avrit + Patrick Duncan Jr.
Yi Keun Chang
139
Hacienda Heights
8:00 AM 1 USOSQ Ben Geyer + Clay Seeber